Information and Privacy Policy. GDPR compliance 2018

The information given during your consultation is solely the opinion of Liliana Marza and is based on her years working as a highly-trained nurse in the practice of cosmetic surgery. It is not medical advice, and Liliana will always refer her clients onto a trained practitioner or therapist as appropriate for their needs. please also see legal information>>

You will have the benefit of Liliana's experience in the business of cosmetic enhancement, beauty, health and fitness. You will be offered the latest information on techniques, recovery and honest expectations and management of your beauty decisions. 

Liliana is able to assist you in finding the best doctors in their field, how to prepare yourself for your chosen procedures, and details on recovery and maintenance.

Liliana Marza is registered under the data protection laws in the United Kingdom. Liliana has worked for many years in this highly private and sensitive field, often with high-profile clients, and understands that confidentiality is paramount.  You have her assurance that your personal information (information which does, or can identify you as an individual) will be kept confidential and secure.  

Nothing will be discussed outside the consultation without your prior consent, and all records relating to your consultation will be returned to you on request.  Personal information will be kept only as long as necessary for medical purposes.  

----------------------------------------------------------

GDPR Compliance. The new EU data collection and processing regulations 2018.

Laser Skin Treatment understands that your privacy is important to you and that you care about how your personal data is used and shared online. We respect and value the privacy of everyone who visits this website, www.laserskintreatment.co.uk  (“Our Site”) and We do not plant cookies on your computer, and do not collect personal data about you. If you complete the enquiry form on this site, or contact us by email, this data will be forwarded to you by email and a copy will not be kept on this website.

If any cookies are found to have been added to your computer by this site, they will have come not from us, but from links connected to 3rd party sites such as Google maps, or PayPal payment systems. These companies are all GDPR compliant.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and ensure that you understand it. Your acceptance of Our Privacy Policy is deemed to occur upon your first use of Our Site. 
If you do not accept and agree with this Privacy Policy, you should stop using Our Site.

1. Definitions and Interpretation

In this Policy, the following terms shall have the following meanings:

“personal data” means any and all data that relates to an identifiable person who can be directly or indirectly identified from that data. In this case, it means personal data that you give to Us via Our Site. This definition shall, where applicable, incorporate the definitions provided in the EU Regulation 2016/679 – the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”)“We/Us/Our” means Laser Skin Treatment. 

2. Information About Us.

2.1 Our Site is owned and operated by Liliana Marza - see details on the contact page.

3. What Does This Policy Cover?

This Privacy Policy applies only to your use of Our Site. Our Site may contain links to other websites. Please note that We have no control over how your data is collected, stored, or used by other websites and We advise you to check the privacy policies of any such websites before providing any data to them.

4. Your Rights.

4.1 As a data subject, you have the following rights under the GDPR, which this Policy and Our use of personal data have been designed to uphold:
4.1.1 The right to be informed about Our collection and use of personal data;
4.1.2 The right of access to the personal data we hold about you (see section 8);
4.1.3 The right to rectification if any personal data We hold about you is inaccurate or incomplete (please contact Us using the details in section 9);
4.1.4 The right to be forgotten – i.e. the right to ask Us to delete any personal data We hold about you (We only hold your personal data for a limited time, as explained in section 6 but if you would like Us to delete it sooner, please contact Us using the details in section 9);
4.1.5 The right to restrict (i.e. prevent) the processing of your personal data;
4.1.6 The right to data portability (obtaining a copy of your personal data to re-
use with another service or organisation);
4.1.7 The right to object to Us using your personal data for particular purposes; 
and
4.1.8 Rights with respect to automated decision making and profiling.
4.2 If you have any cause for complaint about Our use of your personal data, please contact Us using the details provided in section 9 and We will do Our best to solve the problem for you. If We are unable to help, you also have the right to lodge a complaint with the UK’s supervisory authority, the Information Commissioner’s Office.
4.3 For further information about your rights, please contact the Information Commissioner’s Office or your local Citizens Advice Bureau.

5. What Data Do We Collect?

5.1 Subject to section 5.2, We do not collect any personal data from you. We do not place cookies on your computer or device, nor do We use any other means of data collection.
5.2 If you send Us an email, this data is sent via email to you and not stored on the site.
5.3 If any cookies are found to have been added to your computer by this site, they will have come not from us, but from links connected to 3rd party sites such as Google maps, or PayPal payment systems. These companies are all GDPR compliant.

6. How Do We Use Your Data?

6.2 As noted above, We do not generally collect any personal data. If you contact Us and We obtain your personal details from your email, We may use them as follows:
6.2.1 To reply to your email, and for no other purpose.
6.3 You have the right to withdraw your consent to Us using your personal data at any time, and to request that We delete it.
6.4 We will not share any of your data with any third parties for any purposes.

7. How and Where Do We Store Your Data? 

7.1 We do not collect any personal data from you. We do not place cookies on your computer or device, nor do We use any other means of data collection.

8. How Can You Access Your Data?

You have the right to ask for a copy of any of your personal data held by Us (where such data is held). Under the GDPR, no fee is payable and We will provide any and all information in response to your request free of charge. Please contact Us for more details via the contact page.

9. Contacting Us.

If you have any questions about Our Site or this Privacy Policy, please contact Us via the details on the contact page.

Please ensure that your query is clear, particularly if it is a request for information about the data we hold about you.

10. Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time (for example, if the law changes). Any changes will be immediately posted on Our Site and you will be deemed to have accepted the terms of the Privacy Policy on your first use of Our Site following the alterations. We recommend that you check this page regularly to keep up-to-date.

 


 

EH2

 

Privacy GDPR Compliance. The new EU data collection and processing regulations 2018.

Laser Skin Treatment understands that your privacy is important to you and that you care about how your personal data is used and shared online. We respect and value the privacy of everyone who visits this website, www.laserskintreatment.co.uk  (“Our Site”) and We do not plant cookies on your computer, and do not collect personal data about you. If you complete the enquiry form on this site, or contact us by email, this data will be forwarded to you by email and a copy will not be kept on this website.

If any cookies are found to have been added to your computer by this site, they will have come not from us, but from links connected to 3rd party sites such as Google maps, or PayPal payment systems. These companies are all GDPR compliant.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and ensure that you understand it. Your acceptance of Our Privacy Policy is deemed to occur upon your first use of Our Site. 
If you do not accept and agree with this Privacy Policy, you should stop using Our Site.#

More details>>

 

 

[home page]   [about us]  [privacy policy]  
  [legal details]  [case studies] [laser skin treatments
  [
laser treatments - history and more general information
[fees and consultation]
  [contact us]

email : info@laserskintreatment.co.uk 

website by www.spiderspider.co.uk

..laser skin treatment,laser hair removal,wrinkle removal,thread vein removal

 

laser skin treatment,laser skin treatments,laser hair removal,wrinkle removal,thread vein removal,skin care,titan, lasergenisis, limelight,